Jump to content

The Fubukino Office of External Affairs


Recommended Posts

The Office of External Affairs facilitates communications between the Stratocracy and other governments and foreign entities on behalf of the Field Marshal and Executive Command. This office is head by General Sachie Maki.

Bulletin (3/22/22)

Statement on the Anglian Mobilization

At this time, the Stratocracy will not comment on the Anglian mobilization across the Wurld and will monitor with interest from afar. Citizens of Fubukino in areas of active opposition are advised to return home as the ability to evacuate citizens of the Stratocracy will be limited beyond Burania, the Occident, and West Argis.

Statement on the Baltican Civil War

At this time, the Stratocracy will not comment on the full mobilization of the Baltican territories. Due to the heightened conflict expected to continue for an indefinite period, Lieutenant Kano Miyazaki has taken the place of Sublieutenant Nishi Kimura. The diplomatic corps assigned in Goja will be essential personnel and embassy services will remain limited.

Communication Policy

All communications to Fubukino are to be addressed to the respective Diplomacy Corps. officer assigned to each given nation listed below. If you wish to more directly reach the head of this office, please appropriately address communications to General Sachie Maki in a similar format below.

General Sachie Maki
Akaiyama 1-2-1
Fubukinotochi

Current Fubukinotochi Diplomatic Corps Assignments

[InternalΒ  Only]

** - denotes diplomats that have been assigned with field experience due to the assessed risk of their assignment.

† - denotes diplomatic assignments fulfilled solely by men with field experience due to the assessed risk of carrying out atraditional diplomatic assignment.

Europa

  • Prathen, Machina Haruspex: Captain Kana Yamashita
  • Tagmatika, Tagmatium: Major Sakura Aoki
  • Novumcastrum, Adaptus: Captain Junko Ando
  • Godstone, Anglia: Captain Mitsu Hara
  • Lyrie, Lysia: Captain Ren Harada
  • Chisinau, Suverina: Captain Shiori Iwasaki
  • Nimarci, Akiiryu: Captain Sora Ishii
  • Darhan, Ide Jima: Captain Tsuru Kimura
  • O'polis, Orioni: Major Yuki Sakamoto
  • Free City of Cristina: Lieutenant Mei Suzuki
  • Jutpandi, Mahana: Sublieutenant Emi Takaki
  • Corinium: Sublieuenant Botan Saito**

Among others...

Alharu

  • Bogd Gioro, Fulgistan: Major Chiari Ikeda
  • Ferrwhateverfn, Variota: Captain Aki Hirano
  • Azama, Bahirstan: Lieutenant Danuja Ogawa
  • Ngawi, Kertoson: Lieutenant Eshima Nomura
  • Rhavapura, Rhava: Lieutenant Haia Abe
  • Si Khinpun, Kharai: Lieutenant Hina Imai
  • Paisley, Fearannteth: Captain Izumi Kondo (Relocated to Eulycea)
  • Brisa, Eulycea: Captain Jin Yamashita
  • Gazallenoa, San Castellino: Major Kamiko Suzuki
  • Khewet, Hemahat: Captain Katsu Fuji
  • Protiva, Cashar: Lieutenant Masuyo Inoue
  • Gia Dinh, Ngoc Luat: Lieutenant

Among others...

Aurelia

  • Kahumie, Mito: Captain Midori Ogawa
    • Dakuoku, Kori-Chi: Sublieutenant Okimi Chiba
  • Phaxwe, Great Xio: Captain Momo Hirano
  • Friedrichstadt, Rhodellia: Captain Masae Fukuda
  • Klingenfelder, Free State of Aurelia(?): Sublieutenant Koji Murata**
  • Achilleia, Kirvina: Captain Hide Uchida
  • Sandrica, Greater Zaxar: Lieutenant Etsu Ichikawa
  • Port Au Sud, CDF: Lieutenant Cho Goto
  • Solisea, Anatea: Lieutenant Azumi Nakajima
  • Vien, Volta: Captain Aya Yoshida

Among others...

Argis

  • Intreimoir, Iverica: Major Haru Ono
    • Vilvau, Vasqqa: Lieutenant Chie Murakami
  • Nowhere City, Hinteria: Captain Chika Sakurai
  • Selbourne, Seylos: Captain Haruki Kobayashi
  • Schlammburg, Dolchland: Captain Hatsu Fujita
  • Bastaria, Velaheria: Captain Hitomi Tanaka
  • Kapojvar, Stedoria: Lieutenant Ito Nishimura
  • Tiramen, Walneria: Lieutenant Kagome Okada
  • Goja, Baltica: Sublieutenant Kano Miyazaki**
  • Labrador, Delamaria: Captain Tatsu Koyama
  • Port de Sang, Fravina: Captain Wakumi Hasegawa
  • Ceres, Ebrary: Captain Mikka Endo
  • Alivezh, Aurivizh: Captain Taru Miura
  • Laenegueli, Gotneska: Lieutenant Yuriko Fuji
  • Ulfar, Ulfheimer: Sublieutenant Subaru Takahashi**†
  • Arkos, Nyantastan: Captain Misa Kikuchi
  • Atha, Ateenia: Lieutenant Nisbett Oyama
  • Rettenmyr, Prymont: Captain Mirai Otsuka
  • Moshkal, Mokhavia: Lieutenant Tami Sasaki
  • Asumndan, Safjal: Lieutenant Kei Yamada
  • Kulleholm, Fina: Lieutenant Chiyoko Fujiwara
  • Tavliga, Transbaltia: Lieutenant Kumiko Sano
  • Moskovo, Ahrana: Captain Yoshi Matsumoto
  • Florjinka, Lusuviya: Lieutenant Hachi Maeda

Among others...

Marenesia

  • Bromwich, Gallambria: Major Raku Iwasaki
  • Deopolis, Salvia: Lieutenant Kanon Taniguchi
  • Bellamy, Roqoo: Lieutenant Asuga Ikeda
  • Minafi Aleasifa, Mevraq: Lieutenant Katana Ishikawa
  • Ponaiga, Safiloa: Lieutenant Asuka Kinoshita

Thalassa

  • Maimedo, Esonice: Major Koko Ishida
  • Sunset City, Sunset Sea Islands: Major Tsubasa Okada
  • Arkhavn, Andalla: Captain Noriko Matsui
Link to comment
×
×
  • Create New...