Jump to content
Turin and Asti

United Anti-Terrorist Forces

Recommended Posts

While this may not be as entertaining as a football tournament, I came up with this interesting idea. Each nation who wants to partecipate must add two "operators" representing their country's anti-terrorist force. Copy paste the format below for each operator to join. You're free to add information about your two characters.

 

Country: 

Full name:

Nickname:

Age and birthdate:

Sex:

Years of service:

Special traits:

Anti-terrorist force they serve in:

 

In this scenario, few weeks after the creation of the United Anti-Terrorist Organization of Europa, the operators who joined have a group meeting to chat about their countries, tastes and whatnot. This idea may not be that great, but I hope we can still pull something off. This edition will be hosted in Asti, if everyone agrees.

Edited by Commonwealth of Turin
  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Country: Commonwealth of Turin and Asti

Full name: Roberto Abate

Nickname: Moonshine

Age and birthdate: 13/6/1974, age 44

Sex: Male

Years of service: 19

Special traits: Bold, inspiring, experienced

Anti-terrorist force they serve in: Reggimento Difensivo

 

Country: Commonwealth of Turin and Asti

Full name: Alessandra Castani

Nickname: Asphalt

Age and birthdate: 30/9/1977, age 41

Sex: Female

Years of service: 4

Special traits: Extrovert, energetic

Anti-terrorist force they serve in: Reggimento Difensivo

Edited by Commonwealth of Turin
  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Country: Sunset Sea Islands
Full Name: Kai Song
Nickname: Songbird
Age and Birthdate: 11/11/1982, age 36
Sex: Male
Years of Service: 7
Special Traits: quiet, Sound engineer, pattern recognition
Allegiance: Public Safety Bureau, Criminal Investigation Department

Country: Sunset Sea Islands
Full Name: Airi Jiang
Nickname: Matrix
Age and Birthdate: 11/11/1999, age 19
Sex: Female
Years of Service: 1
Special Traits: extravagant, digital espionage, deep neural networks
Allegiance: Public Safety Bureau, Criminal Investigation Department

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Country: Gallambria

Full name: Sgt "K"

Age and birthdate: 20 July 1978, 40

Sex: Male

Years of service: 22

Special traits: Lead slinging pu**y hunter

Anti-terrorist force they serve in: 2 Commando Regiment

---

Country: Gallambria

Full name: Cpl "M"

Age and birthdate: 14 November 1984, 34

Sex: M

Years of service: 16

Special traits: Wears glasses to keep squirt juice out of his eyes while on rec leave.

Anti-terrorist force they serve in: 1 Commando Regiment

 

  • Haha 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Country: Republic of Dniester

Full name: Sergei Stepanychev

Nickname: "Justice Incarnate" 

Age and birthdate: Born August 22nd 1975

Sex: Male

Years of service: 23

Special traits: Tendency to commit warcrimes

Anti-terrorist force they serve in: Dniester KGB Spetsnaz Special Operations Command Elite Force

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Country: Republic of Dniester

Full name: Vasili [REDACTED]

Nickname: "The Invisible" 

Age and birthdate: [REDACTED] Est. 1960

Sex: Male

Years of service: Est. 28

Special traits: No records besides in the KGB Headquarters office

Anti-terrorist force they serve in: Dniester KGB Spetsnaz Special Operations Command Elite Force

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Country: The Republic of Sayf

Full name: Hajaar bin Khalifa

Nickname: Abu-Hajaar

Age and birthdate: 10/29/1974

Sex: Male

Years of service: 26

Special traits: Making the bullet casings fall onto allies, Leaving the safety cap on the rocket

Anti-terrorist force they serve in: Sayf National Security Forces

 

 

Country: The Republic fo Sayf

Full name: Ahmedinejad Al-Rafida

Nickname: Casual Ahmedinejad

Age and birthdate: 9/28/1992

Sex: Male

Years of service: 8

Special traits: Looking Like a Snitch on Miami Vice, Not wearing a tie

Anti-terrorist force they serve in: Sayf National Security Forces

Edited by Sayf
  • Like 1
  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Country: PyeMcGowan

Full name: Alexander George Ferguson

 Nickname: Furry Al

Age and birthdate: 28 (March 1st, 1990)

Sex: Male

Years of service: 8

Special traits: Served as a sniper for the Marines

 Anti-terrorist force they serve in: The Ferguson Regiment

 

Country: Leverne Islands, PyeMcGowan

Full name: Elizabeth Hemmingsway

 Nickname: Lil Liz

Age and birthdate: 30 (April 28th 1988)

Sex: Female

Years of service: 10

Special traits: Served as a Spy

 Anti-terrorist force they serve in: PyeMcGowan Continental Security

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

×
×
  • Create New...