Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Ahrana

5 October General Elections of the Federation of Ahrana

Recommended Posts

vse6i0.jpg

5 October General Elections

 

The Presidium announce that the Federations first Official General Election would be held on the 5 October 2018 for all Offices in the Federal Presidium, One Thirds of the Chamber of the Union and National Assembly, Judiciary (Where Elections are required) and at the Republican Levels. The Deadline for Registering with the Electoral Commission of the Federation is 22 September 2018 at 0800AST.

The Registered Political Organizations so far with for all Nominees for Secretary General Ballets on the General Election:

Liberation Party of Ahrana- Sigrid Anastasia Anne Victoria Florence-Goring

Communist Party of the Federation of Ahrana- Ivan Gustov Thorin

Democratic Part of Ahrana- Clarke Larsson 

Liberal Socialist Party of Ahrana- William Greggory

National Front of Ahrana- George Silla

Workers' Party of Ahrana- Lisa Aloe

Monarchist Party of Ahrana- Sir Stephan Clarkson

Socialist United Party of Ahrana- William Thorvin

Republican Party of Ahrana- Sally Luisi

Populist Party of Ahrana- Thorvin Lars

Fascist Party of Ahrana- Erick Williams

Green Party of Ahrana- Erica L. A. Victoria

Independents- Alexsandra M. L. Core, Alice Marsha Sigrid, Charles Klaus 

 

(WILL POST THE JUDICIAL NOMMINEES LATER ON IN THE WEEK)

 

Edited by Ahrana
  • Like 3
  • Love 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Judicial Nominees

For Judicial Nominees the number of seats available determines how many are up for election after the Nominations from areas of government are given.

Supreme Constitutional Court

-Leena Aleksandra Eero

-Essi Cait Cailen

-Aku Inka Annikki

-Sanna Noora Sakari

-Noora Tilde Torben

-Ansgar Baltasar Ebsjorn

 

Peoples Supreme Court

-Kristofer Thorvin Lukas

-Astra Brit Asgard

-Britta Dagmar Gudrun

-Katrine Lise Sigrid

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Union Republics, Provinces, and Autonomous Regions Premier Nominations

Under Electoral Rules and the Constitutional Provisions relating to the Election of Premiers of Union Republics, Provinces, and Autonomous Regions all nominees must run as an Independent through the General Election. After the election they may pledge their Support to what Political Organization and to the People upon their Oath of Office.

Federal Republic of Ahran

Erik Johans

Joan Clarkson

Dimitri Romano Valotov

 

Federal Republic of Moskovo

The Premier of the Federal Republic of Moskovo is nominated by the Secretary General after being sworn into office

 

Federal Republic of Lockiee

Elisabeth Allison

Erica C. M. L. Folksin

 

Federal Republic of Peterburi

Vladimir Ivan Rostester

Hollie Brooks

Claudia Jennings

 

Federal Republic of Tatani

Greggor Ivanovich

George Carlson

 

Federal Republic of Tata

Not up for Election till next Cycle

 

Federal Republic of Xara

Not up for Election till next Cycle

 

Autonomous Republican Province of Thralhaven

Not up for Election till next Cycle

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Political Organizations Platforms and Slogans

Liberation Party of Ahrana-  Lets change the Federation and continue on the path set before us!

Communist Party of the Federation of Ahrana- Rise up and retake what is yours for the will of the People!

Democratic Part of Ahrana- Be the behind the change of the country.

Liberal Socialist Party of Ahrana-  Lets work to create a better World!

National Front of Ahrana- Move forward for a brighter future and a better Today!

Workers' Party of Ahrana- Let us unite and Work as one!

Monarchist Party of Ahrana- Support those who truly rule the Lands of Ahrana.

Socialist United Party of Ahrana- Socialism is the only way.

Republican Party of Ahrana- A brighter tomorrow through Conservation of the Government.

Populist Party of Ahrana- Control the Federation as intended.

Fascist Party of Ahrana- Make Ahrana first in all aspects.

Green Party of Ahrana- Green for the Balance of all.

 

  • Like 1
  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

vse6i0.jpg

5th October General Elections Results

The General Elections were held on the 4th October and the results are being released today on the 5th of October, this is the first Official Election since the Revolution happened and it has been declared by the Electoral Commission of Ahrana as fair and free election on the basis of a Democratic Election as compared to the first Official Election under the Socialist Government. 

The Voter turnout was the highest its ever been with the Official Voting age being 17 under the Constitution, the turnout percentage was said to be the highest ever in history a 94% of the Total Voter Population. The Electoral Commission has also stated that the percentage of balets match the number of turnout and have found no evidence of Ballot Rigging by any Voting Station as was fear in some areas of the Federation. 

In order for a non-coalition Federal Government to be formed under Law, a 51% of votes are needed to be a majority in the Congressional Houses of the Federation. If no party reached a 51% then a Coalition Government for a equal percentage or more is needed to form an Official Government. By law if a Party reaches the required number then they are not required to form a Coalition Government.

 

The Results

The results of the 38 Electoral Districts have all reported their Ballots to the Federal Voting Commission for a total calculation and here are the results:

Liberation Party of Ahrana- Sigrid Anastasia Anne Victoria Florence-Goring 60%

Communist Party of the Federation of Ahrana- Ivan Gustov Thorin 2%

Democratic Part of Ahrana- Clarke Larsson 4%

Liberal Socialist Party of Ahrana- William Greggory 5%

National Front of Ahrana- George Silla 0%

Workers' Party of Ahrana- Lisa Aloe 1%

Monarchist Party of Ahrana- Sir Stephan Clarkson 12%

Socialist United Party of Ahrana- William Thorvin 0%

Republican Party of Ahrana- Sally Luisi 2%

Populist Party of Ahrana- Thorvin Lars 6%

Fascist Party of Ahrana- Erick Williams 0%

Green Party of Ahrana- Erica L. A. Victoria 2%

Independents-

Alexsandra M. L. Core Ceded all Votes to the Liberation Party Nominee 5%

Alice Marsha Sigrid 1%

Charles Klaus 0%

 

As the Official Results have been declared the majority holder of Votes being the Liberation Party and the newly Elected Secretary General of the Federation, Sigrid A. V. Florence-Goring. Therefore by law not requiring a Coalition Government her Party will take the Federal Government Offices after the handing over Power ceremony in the Capital two days from now. 

Since declaring the Official Federal Elections there have been a swift of pledges of allegiances to the Liberation Party and throwing full support to their Nominee by the Monarchist Party, Liberal Socialist Party, Populist Party, Green Party and the Independent and outgoing Secretary General Alexsandra M. L. Core. Therefore all votes held by the Parties and individual are handed to The Liberation Party and Nominee giving them a Super Majority the first in Ahranaian History.

 

Judicial Nomination Election Conformation

For the Judicial Conformation a simple yes or no was asked to be ticked and the results are the following, the percentages will be released at a later date:

Supreme Constitutional Court (Three Seats up for Conformation)

-Leena Aleksandra Eero YES

-Essi Cait Cailen YES

-Aku Inka Annikki YES

-Sanna Noora Sakari NO

-Noora Tilde Torben NO

-Ansgar Baltasar Ebsjorn NO

 

Peoples Supreme Court (Two Seats up for Conformation)

-Kristofer Thorvin Lukas NO

-Astra Brit Asgard YES

-Britta Dagmar Gudrun YES

-Katrine Lise Sigrid NO

 

Republican Governments Premier Election

The Nominees need at least a 51% of the Vote in order to be able to legally take Office

Federal Republic of Lockiee

Elisabeth Allison- 52%  Pledged Support to the Liberation Party 

Erica C. M. L. Folksin- 48%

 

Federal Republic of Peterburi

Vladimir Ivan Rostester- 12%

Hollie Brooks- 61% Pledged Support to the Populist Front Party

Claudia Jennings- 27%

 

Federal Republic of Tatani

Greggor Ivanovich- 72% Pledged Support to the Monarchist Party

George Carlson- 28%

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...